Skip to main content
Back

Hänsel und Gretel

Video kaufen

Mit dem Button oben rechts im Player das Video kaufen oder ausleihen!

Engelbert Humperdinck: from "Hansel and Gretel"

All five parts of the enchanting suite from Engelbert Humperdinck's opera "Hansel and Gretel", with no less enchanting images from our film team around Roland Renner.

Programme

Engelbert Humperdinck: from "Hansel and Gretel"
Prelude, Witches' Ride, Knusper-Waltz, Evening Blessing, Pantomime

Artists

recreation - Das Orchester
Children's soloists: Stephanie Fournier & Marat Maksimov, Sopran
Giedre Šlekytė, Conductor

Concertmaster: Wolfgang Redik
Violin 1: Heidemarie Berliz, Marina Bkhiyan, Mirjana Krstic, Albana Laci, Harald Martin Winkler, Roland Winkler, Volker Zach
Violin 2: Raphael Kasprian, Levente Kiss-Pista, Michael Leitner, Nicolás Sánchez, Christiane Schwab, Toshie Shibata, Katharina Stangl, Georgios Zacharoudis
Violas: Ioan Stetencu, Wolfram Fortin, Attila Gacs, Agnieszka Kapron-Nabl, Franklin Pacheco, Andreas Trenkwalder
Violoncelli: Jan Zdansky, Boglárka Bakó, Floris Fortin, Charlotte Hirschberg, Belinda Viesca
Double Basses: Lorena Martín Alarcón, Andreas Farnleitner, Venice Jayawardhena-Meditz, Raphael Pätzold
Flutes: Maria Beatrice Cantelli, Eva Eibinger, Petra Reiter
Oboes: Stanislav Zhukovskyy, Andrej Skorobogatko
Clarinets: Hubert Salmhofer, Manuela Höfler, Gerhard Grassmugg
Bassoons: Ivan Calestani, Elvira Weidl
Hörner: Matthias Predota, Radu Petrean, Martin Putz, Karl-Heinz Tappler
Trumpets: Stefan Hausleber, Karlheinz Kunter
Trombones: Alexander Ladreiter, Christian Godetz, Wolfgang Tischhart
Tuba: Hannes Haider
Timpani: Janos Figula
Percussion: Manuel Alcaraz Clemente, José María Díaz Aranda, Dominik Pavlenic, Simon Steidl
Harp: Nadja Wallner

Production

Organisation
Gertraud Heigl, Organisation
Matti Kruse, Stage manager

Video technique
Andreas Ruhs, Andreas Grininger, Alois Trummer, Paul Pichler, Roland Renner, Martin Steffens, Ingo Hauer, Karin Hofmeister

Sound engineering
Peter Stevcic, Georg Johann Klein, Jonathan Wögerbauer, Jakob Strothe, Witold Zdzisław Łuszcz, Florian Hinz, Fanny Pauline Huder

Recorded on Dec. 14 2020 at Stefaniensaal in Graz.

A film by Reziprok.
A production by Styriarte.

Share article